FundJu 中文

ACH funding rate across exchanges

On an 8-hour basis, OKX is lowest (-0.0053%) and Binance is highest (+0.0100%). 4 positive, 1 negative.

Next settlement in 00:00. Mark price about 0.005087 USDT. When the rate is positive, longs pay and shorts receive; negative is the reverse. Each payment = position value × rate.

10,000 USDT long held 24h, fees included: OKX is cheapest, about 8.42 USDT paid, 6.58 less than Bitget. Cheapest short: Binance. Trade on OKX

Live Updated · refreshed every 2 minutes

Exchange Current rate Interval Per 8h APR Next 7d settled 30d settled 24h volume Max lev.
OKXTrade on OKX -0.0026% 4h -0.0053%per 8h -5.8% 00:00 +0.096%42x +0.427% $143K 10x Trade on OKX
BinanceTrade on Binance +0.0100% 8h +0.0100%per 8h +11.0% 00:00 +0.132%21x +0.710% $1.4M — Trade on Binance
BybitTrade on Bybit +0.0050% 4h +0.0100%per 8h +11.0% 00:00 +0.129%42x +0.212% $111K 25x Trade on Bybit
BitgetTrade on Bitget +0.0100% 8h +0.0100%per 8h +11.0% 00:00 +0.210%21x +0.900% $170K 50x Trade on Bitget
GateTrade on Gate +0.0100% 8h +0.0100%per 8h +11.0% 00:00 +0.080%* +0.770%* $24K 50x Trade on Gate

"Current rate" is the rate expected at the next settlement and can still move. "Settled" sums actual past settlements; * marks an incomplete record (missing periods or too short), so it is only a partial sum and not comparable; "pending" means the settlement that just happened has not been collected yet, so totals run to the previous period. Intervals differ, so compare the per-8h column.

Cumulative funding, last 30 days

Binance +0.710%OKX +0.427%Bybit +0.212%Bitget +0.900%Gate +0.770%
BinanceOKXBybitBitgetGate

Each settled rate added up over time. A rising line means longs paid more over the 30 days; a falling line means longs were paid. Lines break where records are missing, and a single period with gaps on both sides shows as a dot; a break does not mean no funding was charged.

Cost of holding 10,000 USDT for 24 hours

Long

  • OKX Trade on OKX8.42 U6 settlements · funding -1.58 · fees 10.00
  • Binance13.00 U3 settlements · funding 3.00 · fees 10.00
  • Gate13.00 U3 settlements · funding 3.00 · fees 10.00
  • Bybit14.00 U6 settlements · funding 3.00 · fees 11.00
  • Bitget15.00 U3 settlements · funding 3.00 · fees 12.00

Short

  • Binance Trade on Binance7.00 U3 settlements · funding -3.00 · fees 10.00
  • Gate7.00 U3 settlements · funding -3.00 · fees 10.00
  • Bybit8.00 U6 settlements · funding -3.00 · fees 11.00
  • Bitget9.00 U3 settlements · funding -3.00 · fees 12.00
  • OKX11.58 U6 settlements · funding 1.58 · fees 10.00

Assumes the current rate stays the same; fees are standard taker fees for opening and closing. Positive means you pay, negative means you receive.Use your own amount and holding time →

FAQ

What is the ACH funding rate right now?

Current period: Binance +0.0100% (every 8h); OKX -0.0026% (every 4h); Bybit +0.0050% (every 4h); Bitget +0.0100% (every 8h); Gate +0.0100% (every 8h).

Which exchange has the lowest ACH funding rate?

Converted to an 8-hour basis and among exchanges with meaningful volume, OKX is lowest (-0.0053%) and Binance is highest (+0.0100%). When the rate is positive longs pay and shorts receive; when it is negative it is the other way round. So longs save where the rate is lower, and shorts receive more (or pay less) where it is higher.

How often is ACH funding settled?

Binance every 8h; OKX every 4h; Bybit every 4h; Bitget every 8h; Gate every 8h. Intervals differ, so compare rates over the same holding time.

How much ACH funding was actually paid in the last 7 days?

Sum of settled rates over 7 days: OKX +0.096%; Bybit +0.129%; Binance +0.132%; Bitget +0.210%. Only exchanges with a complete 7-day record are listed. Positive means longs paid that share of position value; negative means longs received it.

Other coins

BTCETHSOLXRPDOGEBNBSUIHYPEADALINKPEPEAVAXLTCTRXWLDENAANKRHEI