FundJu 中文

AXIS funding rate across exchanges

On an 8-hour basis, Bitget is lowest (-0.5584%) and OKX is highest (-0.1867%). 1 positive, 4 negative.

Next settlement in 00:00. Mark price about 0.2769 USDT. When the rate is positive, longs pay and shorts receive; negative is the reverse. Each payment = position value × rate.

10,000 USDT long held 24h, fees included: Bitget is cheapest, about 155.52 USDT received, 170.52 less than HTX. Cheapest short: HTX. Trade on Bitget

Live Updated · refreshed every 2 minutes

Exchange Current rate Interval Per 8h APR Next 7d settled 30d settled 24h volume Max lev.
BitgetTrade on Bitget -0.2792% 4h -0.5584%per 8h -611.4% 00:00 -9.192%* -9.192%* $5.1M 20x Trade on Bitget
GateTrade on Gate -0.2570% 4h -0.5140%per 8h -562.8% 00:00 -10.847%* -10.847%* $2.1M 20x Trade on Gate
BybitTrade on Bybit -0.1573% 4h -0.3145%per 8h -344.4% 00:00 -10.598%* -10.598%* $14.0M 20x Trade on Bybit
OKXTrade on OKX -0.0467% 2h -0.1867%per 8h -204.4% 00:00 -10.529%* -10.529%* $15.6M 20x Trade on OKX
HTXTrade on HTX +0.0050% 4h +0.0100%per 8h +11.0% 00:00 -0.588%* -0.588%* $55K — Trade on HTX

"Current rate" is the rate expected at the next settlement and can still move. "Settled" sums actual past settlements; * marks an incomplete record (missing periods or too short), so it is only a partial sum and not comparable; "pending" means the settlement that just happened has not been collected yet, so totals run to the previous period. Intervals differ, so compare the per-8h column.

Cumulative funding, last 30 days

OKX -10.529%Bybit -10.598%Bitget -9.192%Gate -10.847%HTX -0.588%
OKXBybitBitgetGateHTX

Each settled rate added up over time. A rising line means longs paid more over the 30 days; a falling line means longs were paid. Lines break where records are missing, and a single period with gaps on both sides shows as a dot; a break does not mean no funding was charged.

Cost of holding 10,000 USDT for 24 hours

Long

  • Bitget Trade on Bitget-155.52 U6 settlements · funding -167.52 · fees 12.00
  • Gate-144.20 U6 settlements · funding -154.20 · fees 10.00
  • Bybit-83.35 U6 settlements · funding -94.35 · fees 11.00
  • OKX-46.01 U12 settlements · funding -56.01 · fees 10.00
  • HTX15.00 U6 settlements · funding 3.00 · fees 12.00

Short

  • HTX Trade on HTX9.00 U6 settlements · funding -3.00 · fees 12.00
  • OKX66.01 U12 settlements · funding 56.01 · fees 10.00
  • Bybit105.35 U6 settlements · funding 94.35 · fees 11.00
  • Gate164.20 U6 settlements · funding 154.20 · fees 10.00
  • Bitget179.52 U6 settlements · funding 167.52 · fees 12.00

Assumes the current rate stays the same; fees are standard taker fees for opening and closing. Positive means you pay, negative means you receive.Use your own amount and holding time →

FAQ

What is the AXIS funding rate right now?

Current period: OKX -0.0467% (every 2h); Bybit -0.1573% (every 4h); Bitget -0.2792% (every 4h); Gate -0.2570% (every 4h); HTX +0.0050% (every 4h).

Which exchange has the lowest AXIS funding rate?

Converted to an 8-hour basis and among exchanges with meaningful volume, Bitget is lowest (-0.5584%) and OKX is highest (-0.1867%). When the rate is positive longs pay and shorts receive; when it is negative it is the other way round. So longs save where the rate is lower, and shorts receive more (or pay less) where it is higher.

How often is AXIS funding settled?

OKX every 2h; Bybit every 4h; Bitget every 4h; Gate every 4h; HTX every 4h. Intervals differ, so compare rates over the same holding time.

Other coins

BTCETHSOLXRPDOGEBNBSUIHYPEADALINKPEPEAVAXLTCTRXWLDENAARIAWIF